?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Pancake: Icon Batch #8

117 Icons In All

[17] Harry Potter
[33] Invader Zim
[47] Kingdom Hearts
[20] Tokio Hotel (Mostly Bill... :/)


Teasers:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket



{Harry Potter}

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018


{Invader Zim}

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033


{Kingdom Hearts}

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048


{Tokio Hotel}

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021


♥ Please comment. Comments motivate me to make more~
♥ If you take any, you must credit! (Credit so_many_dynamos and/or xsugar_guitarx.)
♥ Textless icons are not bases.
♥ No hotlinking, please.
♥ Feel free to join/watch this community.
♥ Yes, I sometimes use fanart, but it's not mine.
♥ Enjoy. :]

Fanart credits:
KH #18 - Artist unknown. If you know who drew that, feel free to let me know so I can give proper credit.
KH #19 - by Kunisaki.
KH #20 - Artist unknown. If you know who drew that, feel free to let me know so I can give proper credit.
KH #21-23 - by Mergic_and_Tor.

Comments

( 55 comments — Leave a comment )
mrbeaky
Aug. 10th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
*___* Your Tom Felton icons are delish <3
and 4,5,6 and 13 of TH are amazing, def saving. Will credit @____@
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
Haha, thank you. Tom Felton is one sexy beast. ;D
Glad you like them, bb. :3 Enjoy~ <3
(no subject) - mrbeaky - Aug. 10th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :D I'm glad you like them.
Enjoy. ♥
snowy_sny
Aug. 10th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
KH & TH, I love them!
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :'D <33
obstinate_fate
Aug. 10th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
Snagged KH #11. =D Very pretty icons.
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I'm happy that you like them. ♥ :]
mannequeen
Aug. 10th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
These are very nice!
Took some Invader Zim and Kingdom Hearts ones!
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
Yay~ Thanks! :)
Hope you enjoy them. <3
lightanddeath
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Loving the Kingdom Hearts icons. Snagging some, will credit when used!
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
:DD Glad you like them.
And thanks for your comment. ♥ Enjoy.
pnkalchemy
Aug. 10th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Invader Zim icons, yey! :D
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 10th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
It's hard for me to find Invader Zim icons, so I figured I would just make my own. ;D I'm glad you appreciate them. ♥
Thanks for commenting, as well. :]
(no subject) - pnkalchemy - Aug. 10th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 11th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pnkalchemy - Aug. 11th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 11th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC) - Expand
emilycullenx
Aug. 11th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
omg. these are beautiful. ♥
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 11th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
:'DD Thank you so much! ♥♥
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 05:06 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - so_many_dynamos - Aug. 22nd, 2009 05:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - emilycullenx - Aug. 22nd, 2009 05:33 am (UTC) - Expand
emunotemo
Aug. 11th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Yaaaay!
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 11th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
:D <3
takuto_chan8
Aug. 11th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Took some Zim ones! Will credit! <33
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 11th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Thank you~! >w<
I'm really glad that you like them. ♥
littlewolfteeth
Aug. 11th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
You busied yourself, didn't you? xD
Lovely job, as always.
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 11th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
I did! 8D Haha. I didn't even realize that I had made quite this many icons until I compiled them all together.

Thank you, my dear! <33
carlen01
Aug. 11th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
KH icons = prettiness<33
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 11th, 2009 07:45 am (UTC)
Aw, you're too sweet. :]
Thanks so much~! ♥♥
spark_of_life
Aug. 11th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
Some of the lovelist KH icons I've seen </3 Snaggin 4, 39 and 40
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 12th, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
Th-Thank you so much. ;______; ♥
That means a lot to me. Enjoy, bb~ :)
aerodactylus
Aug. 17th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
Took a few KH ones. Thankies.
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 17th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC)
You're more than welcome. :]
And thank you, as well. <3
isane_muse
Aug. 21st, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
These are BEAUTIOUS!!!
Grabbed some of teh Invader Zim ones and some KH.
THANKZ!!!
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 22nd, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
:DDD
Thank you so much, my dear~!
Enjoy. :)
anarane_fae
Aug. 27th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Snagged 40 of KH. 8D They are so pretty! I totally want them all. xD; Will credit.
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 28th, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
Awww. Thank you. x3
I'm glad that you like my icons! ♥
serenity_sweets
Aug. 29th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Prettiness!!! :3 I hope you don't mind if I snag your HP icon number 14. Draco Malfoy is teh smex. and teh Xigbar icon... :D
so_many_dynamos
Aug. 29th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
Not at all! :D Take whatever you like, my dear. <3 Draco Malfoy is definitely teh smex. Hehe.
Thank you, and enjoy~ :)
elektra180
Aug. 31st, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Taking some of the KH icons with credit!

Thank you! :D
so_many_dynamos
Sep. 8th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome. :]
And thank you! Enjoy. <3
bitty1721
Sep. 8th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
Taking #23! It's adorable! Will credit
so_many_dynamos
Sep. 8th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :D
Enjoy~ ♥♥
mcshelb
Feb. 3rd, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC)
Wow, I'm late, but these are the best Zim icons I've seen, so I couldn't help myself.
Took #11, will credit. Thanks.
so_many_dynamos
Feb. 4th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
Why, thank you! :) I'm glad you like them. <33
And thanks for commenting, as well~

ALSO, I just had to say that your journal title is wonderful. Pineapple Express is one of my favorite movies. :P And your icons of Sam from Freaks and Geeks and the Doctor make me smile. ♥ Oh, and David Bowie. >_> Lol, sorry, I'm done now.

Edited at 2010-02-04 12:28 am (UTC)
( 55 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Sugar Guitar
xsugar_guitarx
♠The Icon Journal of Minako and Pancake♠
Tags

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy